Menu
Home Page

Staff

Cheadle Catholic Infant School Staff

 

 

Mrs  P Glynn

Headteacher

Mrs C Lees

Year 2 Teacher/ Deputy Head Teacher/ English Lead/ Phonics Leader/ Assessment Lead

OFFICE STAFF

Mrs S Spencer

School Business Manager

Mrs F Taylor

Clerical assistant

EARLY YEARS TEACHERS

Mrs L Pullar

Early Years Co-ordinator / Reception teacher / Senior Leadership Team

Miss E McCluskey

Nursery Teacher/ PE Lead

Mrs B BurkeNursery  Teacher/ Healthy Schools/ Eco Warriors & Environment Leader

Mrs L Allwright

Reception teacher / Maths Leader/ Senior Leadership team

Mrs J Kemal

Reception teacher / Computing Lead/ Remote Learning Lead

Mrs H Telow

Reception Teacher/ Art Lead/ Design & Technology Lead

EARLY YEARS TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs T Golden

Nursery Nurse

Mrs E Waldron- GreenNursery Assistant / Midday Assistant

Mrs J Mellor

EYFS & Yr 2 Learning Support Assistant / Midday Assistant

Mr M StevensEYFS & Yr 2 Learning Support Assistant
Mrs T Hunt Learning Support Assistant/ Midday Assistant
Mrs J BarnesTeaching Assistant/ Midday Assistant

Mrs C Lynch

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs L Kilgallon

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Velasco

Reception Teaching Assistant

Ms K Lee

Reception Midday Assistant

YEAR 1 TEACHERS

Mrs S O’Halloran

Year 1 Teacher/ PSHE Lead/ RSE Lead/ Senior leadership Team

Mrs D Dixon

Year 1 Teacher/ SENCO/ Transition co-ordinator/ Senior Leadership Team

Mrs L WainwrightYear 1 Teacher / EAL co-ordinator/ School Council/ Playground friends

Mrs Brennan-Sweeney

Year 1 teacher / Science Lead

Mrs J McMonagle

Year 1 Teacher/ Pupil Premium Champion

YEAR 1 TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs T Wigfield

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs B RoanYear 1 Teaching Assistant
Mrs H PeelYear 1 Learning Support Assistant
Mrs S BentleyYear 1 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs  M  Armstrong

Year 1 Teaching Assistant/ Midday Assistant

Mrs L Bradbury-Allen

Year 1 Teaching Assistant/ Midday Assistant

Mrs V Goddard

Year 1 Midday Assistant

YEAR 2 TEACHERS

Mrs H O’Reilly

Year 2 Teacher/ RE Lead/ Music Lead

Mrs C Nelson

Year 2 Teacher/ History lead/ School Librarian/ Reading for Pleasure Lead

Miss E Ward

Year 2 Teacher/ Geography Lead

YEAR 2 TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs L Mimnagh

Year 2 Teaching Assistant/ Midday Assistant

Mrs E Noar

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mrs C Shaw

Year 2 Midday Assistant

HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs S Boardman

SUPPORT STAFF

Mr R Huddleston

Site Manager

Mrs T Ringland

Cleaner/ Midday Supervisor

KITCHEN STAFF

Mrs E Humphries

School Cook

Mrs D Neto

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs J Mc Menamin

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs C Brennan

Kitchen Assistant

BREAKFAST CLUB STAFF

Mrs F Taylor

Breakfast Club manager

Mrs J Mellor

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs M Armstrong

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs V Goddard

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs D Neto

Breakfast Club Assistant

CASCADE AFTER SCHOOL CLUB STAFF

Mrs T Hunt

Cascade Manager

Mrs H Peel

After School Club Assistant

Mrs J McMenamin

After School Club Assistant

Mrs E Ditchburn

After School Club Assistant

 

Top