Menu
Home Page

Staff

Meet the staff at our school.

 

 

Mrs  P Glynn

Headteacher

Mrs C Lees

Deputy Head Teacher / Year 2 Teacher

OFFICE STAFF

Mrs S Spencer

School Business Manager

Mrs F Taylor

Clerical assistant

EARLY YEARS TEACHERS

Mrs L Pullar

Early Years Co-ordinator / Reception teacher / Senior Leadership Team

Mrs J McMonagle

Nursery teacher

Mrs E McCluskey

Nursery Teacher (currently on Mat Leave)

Mrs L Allwright

Reception teacher / Maths Leader/ Senior Leadership team

Mrs J Kemal

Reception teacher / Computing Lead/ Remote Learning Lead

Mrs L Wainwright

Reception Teacher/ EAL co-ordinator/ School Council/ Playground Friends

EARLY YEARS TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs T Golden

Nursery Nurse

Mrs T Hunt

Nursery Teaching Assistant/ Midday Assistant

Mrs J Mellor

Nursery Assistant/ Midday Assistant

Mrs C Lynch

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs B Roan

Reception Teaching Assistant / Year 2 Teaching Assistant/  Midday Assistant

Mrs H Peel

Reception Teaching Assistant/ Midday Assistant

Mrs S Bentley

Reception Teaching Assistant / Midday Assistant

Mrs N Heirati

Reception Teaching Assistant / Midday Assistant

Mrs L Kilgallon

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs V Velasco

Reception Teaching Assistant

Mrs E Waldron- Green

Reception & Year 2 Learning Support Assistant

Ms K Lee

Reception Midday Assistant

YEAR 1 TEACHERS

Mrs S O’Halloran

Year 1 Teacher/ PSHE Leader/ Pupil Premium Champion/ Senior leadership Team

Mrs D Dixon

Year 1 teacher/ SENCO/ Transition co-ordinator/ Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Brennan-Sweeney

Year 1 teacher / Science Leader

Mrs H Tetlow

Year 1 Teacher/ Art & DT Leader

YEAR 1 TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs T Wigfield

Year 1 Teaching Assistant

Mrs A Armstrong

Year 1 Teaching Assistant/ Midday Assistant

Mrs L Bradbury-Allen

Year 1 Teaching Assistant/ Midday Assistant

Mrs V Goddard

Year 1 Midday Assistant

YEAR 2 TEACHERS

Mrs C Lees

Year 2 Teacher/ Deputy Head Teacher/ English Leader/ Phonics Leader/ Assessment Leader

Mrs H O’Reilly

Year 2 Teacher/ RE Leader/ Music Leader

Mrs C Nelson

Year 2 Teacher/ History leader/ Geography Leader/ School Librarian

Miss E Ward

Mrs B Burke

Year 2 Teacher/ PE Leader

Year 2 Teacher/ Healthy Schools/ Eco Warriors & Environment Leader

YEAR 2 TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs L Mimnagh

Year 2 Teaching Assistant/ Midday Assistant

Mrs E Noar

Year 2 Teaching Assistant

Mr M Stevens

Year 2 Learning Support Assistant

Mrs E Waldron-Green

Year 2/ Reception Learning Support Assistant/ Midday Assistant

Mrs J Barnes

Year 2 Teaching Assistant/ Midday Assistant

Mrs B Roan

Year 2/ Reception Teaching Assistant/ Midday Assistant

Mrs C Shaw

Year 2 Midday Assistant

Mrs N Bruce

Year 2 Midday Assistant

HIGHER LEVEL TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Mrs S Boardman

SUPPORT STAFF

Mr R Huddleston

Site Manager

Mrs T Ringland

Cleaner/ Midday Supervisor

KITCHEN STAFF

Mrs E Humphries

School Cook

Mrs D Neto

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs J Mc Menamin

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs C Brennan

Kitchen Assistant

Miss N Bennett

Kitchen Assistant

BREAKFAST CLUB STAFF

Mrs F Taylor

Breakfast Club manager

Mrs T Golden

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs M Armstrong

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs V Goddard

Breakfast Club Assistant

Mrs D Neto

Breakfast Club Assistant

CASCADE AFTER SCHOOL CLUB STAFF

Mrs T Hunt

Cascade Manager

Mrs H Peel

After School Club Assistant

Mrs J McMenamin

After School Club Assistant

Mrs E Ditchburn

After School Club Assistant

 

Top